Program simple version. | Tour Program

2013 World Wood Day Program

Date Mar.18 (Mon) Mar.19 (Tue)
Venue Heritage Motel  Karimjee Hall
08:00-08:30   Preparation    
08:30-09:00   Woodcraft Opening    
09:00-09:30   Local
Wood Carving
Competition
Africa
Wood Carving
Competition Show
International Wood Carving Show   Registration
09:30-10:00     Opening 
10:00-10:30 Registration   Symposium
10:30-11:00  
11:00-11:30  
11:30-12:00 Orientation  
12:00-12:30  
12:30-13:00   Lunch Hour
13:00-13:30  
13:30-14:00   Local
Wood Carving
Competition
Africa
Wood Carving
Competition Show
International Wood Carving Show Foot-powered Wood Turning Show Symposium
14:00-14:30  
14:30-15:00  
15:00-15:30  
15:30-16:00    
16:00-16:30    
16:30-17:00    
17:00-17:30        
17:30-18:00      
Date Mar.20 (Wed)
Venue Karimjee Hall
08:00-08:30 Preparation  
08:30-09:00 Local
Wood Carving
Competition
Africa
Wood Carving
Competition Show
International Wood Carving Show   Wood Turning Show (A)  
09:00-09:30  
09:30-10:00 Youth Woodwork Competition Foot-powered Wood Turning Show Symposium
10:00-10:30
10:30-11:00
11:00-11:30
11:30-12:00 Wood Turning Show (B)
12:00-12:30
12:30-13:00 Lunch Hour
13:00-13:30
13:30-14:00 Local
Wood Carving
Competition
Africa
Wood Carving
Competition Show
International Wood Carving Show Final Woodwork Wood Turning Show (A) Symposium
14:00-14:30
14:30-15:00 Break
15:00-15:30 Presentation Wood Turning Show (B) Coffee Break
15:30-16:00 Symposium
16:00-16:30 Judging
16:30-17:00
17:00-17:30        
17:30-18:00    
Date Mar.21 (Thu)
Venue Karimjee Hall
08:00-08:30  
08:30-09:00  
09:00-09:30      
09:30-10:00 WWD Opening Ceremony
10:00-10:30 Tree Planting
10:30-11:00
11:00-11:30 Local Wood Carving Presentation Wood Lesson Foot-powered Wood Turning Show
11:30-12:00 Children DIY
12:00-12:30
12:30-13:00 Lunch Hour
(Folk Dancing/ Music)
13:00-13:30
13:30-14:00 Africa Wood Carving Presentation Children Drawing Wood Turning Show (B)
14:00-14:30
14:30-15:00 Wood Turning Show (A)
15:00-15:30 International Wood Carving Presentation
15:30-16:00 Judge's Panel
16:00-16:30
16:30-17:00 Awarding Ceremony
17:00-17:30
17:30-18:00 Closing Ceremony
18:00-18:30
18:30-19:00 Banquet
19:00-19:30
19:30-20:00
20:00-20:30